Gamezer.Com - Info gamezer.com

gamezer.com receives about 27,400 unique visitors and 46,854 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $57,341.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamezer.com is ranked number 20,170 in the world and 0.00548% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 35.161.109.56.

About - gamezer.com

Gamezer - Multiplayer games to play on your computer, tablet or mobile device
How did gamezer.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamezer.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
822,000
Daily Pageviews:
46,854 (1.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00548% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 24.8%26.1%698
Azerbaijan 16.1%17.3%630
Brazil 5.7%5.6%7657
Algeria 3.9%3.7%1813
Morocco 3.9%3.7%1312
France 3.8%3.1%15677
Venezuela 3.1%2.9%2717
Chile 2.9%2.6%2578
Egypt 2.7%2.9%4085
Yemen 2.5%2.6%593
United States 2.4%2.5%92445
Peru 2.1%2.1%2482
Bahrain 2.0%1.6%546
Iraq 1.9%1.6%1086
United Arab Emirates 1.8%1.9%3291
Israel 1.7%1.7%3454
Oman 1.6%1.5%1418
Jordan 1.5%1.5%805
Syrian Arab Republic 1.4%1.6%1300
Kuwait 1.4%1.7%2929
Spain 1.3%0.9%32091
United Kingdom 1.2%1.4%43425
Georgia 0.9%0.9%868
Colombia 0.8%0.8%7381
Germany 0.8%0.8%75617
Turkey 0.8%0.9%19291
Palestinian Territory 0.7%0.8%280
Qatar 0.7%0.8%6535
Mexico 0.5%0.4%35787
Albania 0.5%0.4%1214

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamezer.com
100.00%100.00%1.73

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamezer.com
Domain:
  gamezer.com
Rank:
  154,525
Organic Keywords:
  2,131
Organic Traffic:
  9,348
Organic Cost:
  $23,300.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
516
Total Backlinks:
  164,034
Follow Links:
  159,837
Nofollow Links:
  4,197
Referring Domains:
  758
Referring IPs:
  875

How socially engaged is gamezer.com?

Facebook:
  122,728
Google +:
  85
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  1,798
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamezer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$95.22
Monthly Revenue:
$2,856.60
Yearly Revenue:
$34,755.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 12,229$24.70
United States 1,171$13.44
Azerbaijan 8,106$13.05
France 1,452$6.83
Israel 797$4.65
Brazil 2,624$4.64
United Kingdom 656$4.09
United Arab Emirates 890$3.34
Germany 375$1.81
Algeria 1,734$1.56
Syrian Arab Republic 750$1.48
Iraq 750$1.31
Bahrain 750$1.25
Chile 1,218$1.24
Kuwait 797$1.23
Yemen 1,218$1.11
Egypt 1,359$1.10
Peru 984$1.05
Morocco 1,734$1.01
Qatar 375$0.99
Venezuela 1,359$0.91
Oman 703$0.85
Jordan 703$0.73
Georgia 422$0.66
Colombia 375$0.50
Spain 422$0.47
Turkey 422$0.46
Palestinian Territory 375$0.43
Mexico 187$0.18
Albania 187$0.15

How much money do gamezer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$441.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,368.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,116
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
183,490
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,232,457
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 2,568$5.19
United States 211$2.42
Azerbaijan 1,297$2.09
Israel 151$0.88
France 160$0.75
United Kingdom 105$0.65
Germany 109$0.53
United Arab Emirates 125$0.47
Brazil 157$0.28
Syrian Arab Republic 120$0.24
Yemen 195$0.18
Chile 158$0.16
Peru 98$0.11
Iraq 60$0.10
Spain 80$0.09
Algeria 87$0.08
Palestinian Territory 60$0.07
Qatar 22$0.06
Egypt 68$0.06
Bahrain 30$0.05
Kuwait 32$0.05
Colombia 30$0.04
Georgia 21$0.03
Turkey 30$0.03
Venezuela 41$0.03
Jordan 21$0.02
Morocco 35$0.02
Oman 14$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Albania 15$0.01

How much is gamezer.com worth?

Website Value:
$57,341.89

Where is gamezer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.161.109.56
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.161.109.56

How fast does gamezer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1158 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 547KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_community@1.5x.jpg could save 212.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_billiards@1.5x.jpg could save 199.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_chess@1.5x.jpg could save 134.9KiB (68% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gamezer.com/resources/www.gamezer.css?356
http://winzbro.global/shared/fonts/latin/fonts.css
http://winzbro.global/shared/flags.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gamezer.com/
http://www.gamezer.com/
http://www.gamezer.com/en/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://winzbro.global/shared/flags.css (expiration not specified)
http://winzbro.global/shared/fonts/latin/fonts.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_billiards@1.5x.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_chess@1.5x.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/splash_community@1.5x.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/tile_www.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/type_billiards@1.5x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/type_chess@1.5x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/type_community@1.5x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamezer.com/resources/images/weblogo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.9KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing http://winzbro.global/shared/flags.css could save 21.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezer.com/resources/www.gamezer.css?356 could save 12.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamezer.com/en/ could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gamezer.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 25 Apr 2017 02:43:13 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.16
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns-786.awsdns-34.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 35.161.109.56 300
NS ns-1794.awsdns-32.co.uk 300
NS ns-786.awsdns-34.net 300
NS ns-372.awsdns-46.com 300
NS ns-1221.awsdns-24.org 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-29
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GAMEZER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-786.AWSDNS-34.NET
Name Server: NS-1221.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-372.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GAMEZER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMEZER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1221.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-372.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-786.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2017
Creation Date: 29-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Apr 2017 02:43:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamezer.com widget